Staff List

Kemnal Technology College Staff List 2019-20

Executive Headteacher Mr C Cavanagh
1st Deputy  Teacher Ms E Wride
Deputy  Headteacher Ms T Cornish
   
Assistant Head Ms K Brenson
Assistant Head Mr M Godden
   
SENCO Ms K Brenson
   
Executive Business Manager Ms S Short
   
Heads of Year  
Year 7 Ms M Hicking
Year 8 Ms L Cooper
Year 9 Ms M Howard
Year 10  Ms T Morley
Year 11 Ms R Deramchi
   
Teaching Staff  
   
Design Technology  
Ms V Morris DT Teacher
   
English Department  
Mr F Prior Head of Department
Ms M Hicking Director of Learning/English Teacher/Head of Year 7
Ms E Wride English Teacher/1st Deputy
Ms J Amuah English Teacher
Mr J McCalla English Teacher
Ms T Morley English Teacher/Head of Year 10
Miss A Coultrup English Teacher
   
Expressive Arts  
Mrs J Dyer Head of Expressive Arts/ Music Teacher
Mr R Lucey Art Teacher
Mr C Metz Media Teacher
   
Humanities & MFL  
Ms J Luff Director of Learning for Humanities, Geography Teacher
Ms K Brenson Geography Teacher/ AHT
Miss R Deramchi Humanities Teacher/Head of Year 11
Ms B Herbert History Teacher
Mr J Aldwinckle History Teacher
Ms N Alexiou French Teacher
Miss M McCutcheon Geography Teacher
   
ICT  
Mrs L Cooper Computer Science Teacher/Head of Year 8
Mrs M Howard Computer Science Teacher/ Head of Year 9
Mr A Lewington Computer Science Teacher
   
Maths  
Dr E Harris Head of Department / Maths Teacher
Mr A Mangal Maths Teacher
Mr M Walden Maths Teacher
Mr J Ungerer Maths Teacher
Ms N Cumber Maths Teacher
Mr B Porte Maths Teacher
   
PE  
Mr R Heselden Head of Department/ PE Teacher
Mr M Godden PE Teacher / AHT
Mr J Lonergan PE Teacher
   
Science  
Mrs S Maddison Head of Science Department/Science Teacher
Mr A Griffin Science Teacher 2 i/c & KS4 Lead
Ms E Cimen Science Teacher & KS3 Lead
Dr M Oguike Science Teacher
Mr G Townson Science Teacher
   
Support Staff  
   
Ms S Short Executive Business Manager
Mrs M Sweeney Head Teachers’ PA
Mr R Doyle Operations Manager
   
Administration / Finance Team
Mrs A Joyce Finance and Office Manager
Ms S Lucas Reception
Mrs S Mantell Administration Officer & Finance
Ms L Turner Attendance Officer
Mrs T Wales Exams Officer
   
Student Services  
Mr C Chalaye Pastoral Leader
Ms A Davies Market, Media & Key Stage Manager
Ms B O'Shea Pastoral Leader
Mrs C Owens Literacy Champion
   
Behaviour & Inclusion  
Mr M Heron Head of Behaviour
Mr M Warren Head of Inclusion
   
Cover  
Ms D Forrester Cover manager/ supervisor
Mrs V Karaliene Cover supervisor
   
Midday Supervisors  
Mrs J Veal Midday Supervisor
   
Premises Team  
Mr C Barry Site Manager
Mr B Askew Assistant Caretaker
Mr B Bignall Assistant Caretaker
   
Learning Support  
Mrs N Baylis Learning Support office /Student Medical Support
   
Ms T Simmons Specialist Teacher
Ms L Fagan Intervention Assistant
Ms R Hopgood Intervention Assistant
Ms L Kemp Intervention Assistant
Ms C Wright Inclusion Co-Ordinator
Ms M Haynes Numeracy Tutor
Ms J McCarron Intervention Assistant
   
ESOL Provision  
Mrs A Lyamani  
   
Teaching Staff Training  
Mrs J Dyer Professional Tutor
   
Technician Services  
Ms D Aulsford Art Technician / Art support
Mr R Hosier DT Technician
Mrs L Iveson Senior Science Technician
Ms S Shepherd Science Technician
   
ICT Team  
Mr R Connor Network Manager
Mr J Brackell ICT Technician
   
Ms F Ockelford Application and Marketing
   
Housekeeping Department
Mrs T Askew Site Supervisor
Mrs T Fishlock Site Supervisor
Ms S Bishop  
Ms L Brake  
Ms S Day  
Ms B Gurung  
Ms H Maya Gurung  
Ms M Hayes  
Ms A Kinnear  
Ms J Mahoney  
Mr G Manwaring  
Ms E Omogbehin  
Ms D Ryan  
Ms P Stroud  

 

Emails sent to admin@ktc-tkat.org will be actioned by one of our Administration Team