Governing Body 2020/21

 

Name

Governor Type

Area of Responsibility

Term of Office Ends

Christian Cavanagh

Ex Officio

Headteacher

-

Dick Brown

Appointed

Chair of Governors

Link Governor Safeguarding/Training

Link Governor Safeguarding/Training

31st August 2021

Tony Thistleton

Parent

Vice-Chair of Governors

Link Governor Health & Safety

29th January 2022

Carlos Hood

Appointed

Link Governor SEN

31st August 2022

Angela Newton

Appointed

Link Governor Pupil Premium

4th December 2021

Emma Harris

Staff

 

3rd June 2023

Barry Rose

Parent

 Link Governor Attendance & Behaviour

30th November 2023

Mandeep Sahotay

Appointed

   9th November 2024

Yasmin Roye

Appointed

   9th November 2024

Michelle Blythe

Appointed

   9th November 2024

VACANCY

Appointed

   

VACANCY

Appointed

   

VACANCY

Appointed

   

Carol Thomas

 

Clerk to Governors

-