Staff List

Kemnal Technology College Staff List 2017-18

Head Teacher Mr R Pett
   
Deputy Head Teacher Mr S Bennett
Deputy Head Teacher Ms S Crawford
Deputy Head Teacher Ms C Morgan
Deputy Head Teacher Ms J Morris
   
Assistant Head Ms K Brenson
Assistant Head Mr M McLean
Assistant Head Miss N Quinton
   
SENCO Ms K McDermott
   
Director of 14-19 Mr M Godden
   
Executive Business Manager Ms S Short
   
Heads of Year  
Year 7 Miss A Lonerghan
Year 8 & 9 Ms S Marnham
Year 10 & 11 Mrs L Cooper
   
Teaching Staff  
   
Business & Finance  
Mr H Jackson Business & Finance Teacher
   
Design Technology  
Ms S Marnham DT Teacher
Mr M McLean DT Teacher/AHT
Ms V Morris DT Teacher
   
English Department  
Ms M Hicking Head of Department / English Teacher
Mrs D Cutting English Teacher
Mrs H Desson English Teacher
Ms J Amuah English Teacher
Mr J McCalla English Teacher
Ms T Morley English Teacher
Miss N Quinton English Teacher / AHT – Maternity Leave
   
Expressive Arts  
Mrs J Dyer Head of Expressive Arts/ Music Teacher
Mr C Chalaye Music Teacher / 6th form supervisor
Ms G Garrard Drama Teacher
Ms L Jackson Art teacher
Mr R Lucey Art Teacher
Mr C Metz Media Teacher
Miss J Morris Art Teacher/ DHT
   
Humanities & MFL  
Mrs J Luff Head of Department / Geography Teacher
Ms K Brenson Geography Teacher/ AHT
Miss R Deramchi Humanities Teacher
Mr C Killey History Teacher
Ms K McDermott History Teacher / SENCO
Ms L Metcalfe Geography Teacher / Professional Tutor
Ms C Morgan History Teacher/ Strategic lead of 6th form partnership
Mr H Stein History Teacher
Mr I Viskovic French Teacher
   
ICT  
Mr A Lewington Head of Department / Computer Science Teacher
Mrs L Cooper Computer Science Teacher
Mrs M Howard Computer Science Teacher
Mr S Bennett Maths/Media/Computing Teacher / DHT
   
Maths  
Miss A Lonerghan Maths Teacher
Dr E Harris Maths Teacher
Mr M Taiwo Maths Teacher
Mr M Walden Maths Teacher
   
PE  
Mr R Heselden Head of Department/ PE Teacher
Mr M Godden PE Teacher / Director of 14-19
Mr J Lonerghan PE Teacher
   
Science  
Dr S Court Head of Science Department/Science Teacher
Ms E Cimen Science Teacher NQT
Ms M Clench Science Teacher
Mr A Griffin Science Teacher
Ms M Gould Science Teacher
Mrs S Maddison Science Teacher
   
Support Staff  
   
Ms S Short Executive Business Manager
   
Mrs M Sweeney Head Teachers’ PA
   
Mr R Doyle Operations Manager
   
Administration / Finance Team
Mrs A Joyce Finance and Office Manager
Mrs N Baylis Reception and Admin support
Mrs M Hampshire Canteen Vending
Mrs S Mantell Administration Officer  & EVC
Mr P Orsacek Attendance Officer
Mrs T Wales Exams Officer
   
Student Services  
Mr C Chalaye 6th Form Supervisor
Mrs R Brooks Librarian
Mrs D Rickwood Asst Librarian
   
Behaviour & Inclusion  
Mr M Warren Head of Behaviour
   
Cover  
Ms D Forrester Cover manager/ supervisor
Ms R Lee Cover supervisor
Mrs V Karaliene Cover supervisor
   
Midday Supervisors  
Mrs J Veal Midday Supervisor
   
Premises Team  
Mr B Askew Assistant Caretaker
Mr C Barry Assistant Caretaker
Mr B Bignall Assistant Caretaker
Mr A Madigan Assistant Caretaker
   
Learning Support  
Mrs S Peacock Learning Support office /Student Medical Support
Mrs A Lyamani EAL
Ms T Simmons  
Mrs N Vooght  
Ms T Beeson  
Ms L Bootle  
Ms K Bristow  
Ms J Collins  
Ms L Fagan  
Ms R Hopgood  
Ms L Kemp  
Ms S Lucas  
Ms J Mccarron  
Ms N Taylor  
Ms E Ullah  
Ms L Wickenden  
Ms C Wright  
Ms M Haynes  
   
Technician Services  
Mrs G Collins Art Technician / Art support
Mr R Hosier DT Technician
Mrs L Iveson Senior Science Technician
Ms S Shepherd Science Technician
   
ICT Team  
Mr R Connor Network Manager
Mr M Shukla Floating technician
Mr J Brackell ICT Technician
Ms F Ockelford Marketing Manager
   
Housekeeping Department
Mrs T Askew Site Supervisor
Mrs T Fishlock Site Supervisor
Ms D Ashton  
Ms S Bishop  
Ms L Brake  
Ms S Day  
Mr R Fishlock  
Ms B Gurung  
Ms H Maya Gurung  
Ms M Hayes  
Ms A Kinnear  
Ms J Mahoney  
Mr G Manwaring  
Ms E Omogbehin  
Ms D Ryan  
Ms P Stroud